Search results

Search results

  1. 4-H Early, FCS and General Project Judging

    https://ross.osu.edu/news/4-h-early-fcs-and-general-project-judging

    ...

  2. Niewoehner-Green elected to national leadership educators board

    https://acel.osu.edu/news/niewoehner-green-elected-national-leadership-educators-board

    Dr. Jera Niewoehner-Green, assistant professor of community leadership, has been elected to serve as a member of the Association of Leadership Educators (ALE) Board of Directors. Niewoehner-Green will serve a two-year term as an at-large director from Jul ...

  3. Forest and Urban Tree Pathology and Disease Management

    https://ocvn.osu.edu/events/forest-and-urban-tree-pathology-and-disease-management-0

    This is a single course offering, based on the pathology component of a regular OSU class (PLNTPTH/ENTMLGY 5110) aimed primarily to professionals in the tree care industry, including arborists, landscapers, forest managers, and extension educators, but al ...

  4. Forest and Urban Tree Pathology and Disease Management

    https://ocvn.osu.edu/events/forest-and-urban-tree-pathology-and-disease-management

    ...

  5. Landaverde elected to position on AIAEE board

    https://acel.osu.edu/news/landaverde-elected-position-aiaee-board

    Rafael Quijada Landaverde, doctoral student in agricultural communication, education, and leadership, has been elected the student representative to the executive board of the Association for International Agricultural and Extension Education (AIAEE) for ...

  6. Buck named AAAE Fellow

    https://acel.osu.edu/news/buck-named-aaae-fellow

    Dr. Emily Bisdorf Buck, professor of agricultural communication, was inducted as an American Association for Agricultural Education (AAAE) Fellow during the organizations annual conference in May 2021. This award recognizes members of the association who ...

  7. Judging Information

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-information

    Judging Schedule is posted below. If you have questions on the day your project is to be judged, please look in your Hancock County 4-H Family Handbook or online under your project. Your judging day will be listed in the center column.   Individuals and/o ...

  8. Judges Choice Awards

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/judges-choice-awards

    Check back after fair time for 2021 results!  Name Club Project   ...

  9. Jamie Rickle

    https://hancock.osu.edu/people/jamie-rickle

    Program Assistant rickle.7@osu.edu Hancock County 419-422-3851 ...

  10. Judging Day 3- August 21, 2020

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/judging-day-3-august-21-2020

    2020 Judging Results – August 21, 2020 750 Rifle- Junior 1 st                 Aiden Lynch                        Lakeland Leaders 2 nd           Courtney Snyder              K-9 Best Friends 3 rd            Emry Hemmer                   Lucky Star 4 th    ...

Pages